Need A Domestic Worker Visa?

Under domestic worker Visa, you must intend to work full-time in the UK as a domestic worker for that employer in a household that your employer will live in.To come here as a domestic worker, you must be an established member of your employer's staff - you must have worked for your employer for at least a year before you apply for a visa.This Visa allows overseas employers to bring their domestic workers with them when they visit the UK for up to 6 months.You and your employer must have a written agreement that sets out the terms and conditions of your employment. It must say that that your employer will comply with UK law on the national minimum wage.

For a free 30-minute confidential discussion about your domestic worker visa, call us on 0207 993 8880 or fill in the form for a call back.

Free Consultation

100% Confidentiality Guaranteed

Why Choose Our Domestic Woker Visa Services?

Exceptionally High Success Rate

Regulated by Solicitors Regulation Authority

Tailored Solution to Your Needs

Thousands of Happy Clients

15+ Years Experience in Domestic Woker Visa

Affordable Charges

100% Transparency & Confidentiality

Free Initial Advice

Domestic Worker Visa - What You Need to Know?

This category allows overseas employers to bring their domestic workers with them when they visit the UK for up to 6 months.

  • Entry Clearance as Domestic Worker
  • Domestic Worker Visa Extension
  • ILR Domestic Worker
  • Dependants of Domestic Worker

You must also:

  • be aged between 18 and 65
  • not rely on public funds
  • able to support yourself
  • intend to leave the UK at the end of 6 months
  • work as a domestic worker for that employer
  • be able to support yourself without the recourse of public funds

Requirements:

  • Your employer is a British Citizen
  • an undertaking signed by your employer
  • a statement of employment, which must say that that your employer will comply with UK law on the national minimum wage.
  • Domestic workers include cleaners, chauffeurs, cooks.
  • You will be given permission to stay in the UK for up to 6 months.
  • You are not allowed to change employer while you are in the UK or change to a different type of employment.

Why Choose Us?

  • At Atlas Law Solicitors, we provide unsurpassed immigration services in an exceptionally professional and efficient manner.
  • Many applicants face difficulties in understanding the application process or providing the required documentation.
  • Our team can provide you with all the support and guidance you need to successfully acquire a domestic worker visa. With our experienced solicitors, who believe in generating positive results for our clients, you have a better chance of a successful application!

If you would like more information, contact us to speak to one of our Immigration Solicitors on 020 7993 8880 or email us on info@atlaslawsolicitors.com

Atlas Law Testimonials