Tier 2 Intra-Company Transfer Visa Solicitors

Tier 2 ICT Visa is specially caters to international organisation and companies who shift their workers from their operations in non-EEA countries to their UK offices. In contrast with Tier 2 (General), the Intra-Company Transfer Visa is deemed to be a more efficient and faster route to bring current staff members to the United Kingdom. As in this visa category, there is no need to advertise or conduct the resident labour market test, the workers can get their visas in a shorter period of time.

For a free 30-minute confidential discussion about your Tier 2 Intra-Company Transfer Visa, call us on 0207 993 8880 or fill in the form for a call back.

Free Consultation

100% Confidentiality Guaranteed

Why Choose Our Tier 2 Intra-Company Transer Visa Services?

Exceptionally High Success Rate

Regulated by Solicitors Regulation Authority

Tailored Solution to Your Needs

Thousands of Happy Clients

15+ Years Experience in Tier 2 Intra-Company Transfer Visa

Affordable Charges

100% Transparency & Confidentiality

Free Initial Advice

Tier 2 Intra-Company Transfer Visa - What You Need to Know?

However, unlike Tier 2 General visa, the ICT visa does not lead to indefinite leave to remain in the UK at the end of the five years. You cannot switch to a different type of Tier 2 visa from within the UK before a cooling period of twelve months has elapsed. Here are the two types of staff workers who can be eligible for Tier 2 ICT visa:

Long Term Staff – must be filling a vacancy in the UK for a year or more and must have worked for the company overseas for a minimum of 12 months, unless the job in the UK pays £73,900 per annum. The duration or length of stay is dependent on the salary. For workers with £120,000+ salaries, the length of stay can be up to 9 years. For those earning less than that, the maximum length of stay is 5 years and one month. The minimum salary for long-term staff is: £41,500.

Graduate Trainees – must have a recent higher education degree to fill a position in the UK through a graduate trainee program as an IT specialist or researcher. Applicants under this category must have worked or be trained by the company overseas for a minimum of 3 months. The length of stay for graduate trainees is up to one year with a minimum salary requirement of £23,000.

Why Choose Us?

  • At Atlas Law Solicitors, we provide unsurpassed immigration services in an exceptionally professional and efficient manner.
  • Many applicants face difficulties in understanding the application process or providing the required documentation.
  • Our team can provide you with all the support and guidance you need to successfully acquire with your immigration matter. With our experienced solicitors, who believe in generating positive results for our clients, you have a better chance of a successful application.

For a free confidential discussion about your immigration matter, call us on 0207 993 8880 or fill in the form for a call back.

Atlas Law Testimonials